Alexandra Hoffman
LHS History
LHS
8044625100
Alexis Forrester
TAG
LMS
8044625100
Allyson Umstead
7th Grade English
LMS
804-462-5100
Amanda Molineaux
Payroll Cleric
District
804-462-5100
Amanda Ambrose
6th Grade Math
LMS
804-462-5100
Amy Forrester
1st Grade
LPS
804-462-5100
Angel Hudson
Bus/Car Driver
LPS
804-462-5100
Angela White
Administrative Assistant
LHS
804-462-5100
Angela Anderson
French Teacher
LHS
804-462-5100
Angela Vaughn
8th Grade English
LMS
8044625100
Ann Kelley
Special Education/Resource Specialist
SPED
804-462-5100
Anna Kellum
Instructional Coordinator and Title III Coordinator
District
804-462-5100
Anna Patterson
LMS Spanish
LMS
804-462-5100
Anne Yahl
Guidance
LHS
8044625100
Anne Crissey
6th Grade Special Education
LMS
804-462-5100
Audrey Thomasson
Chair Board Member
District
804-577-7351
Barbara Smith
LHS Guidance
LHS
804-462-5100
Barbara Lee Sanford
Volunteer Coordinator Administrative Assistant
LMS
804-462-5100
Bethany Smith
CBGS Foundations & Marine Science
LHS
804-462-5100
Beverly Bristow
History
LHS
8044625100
Brenda Pittman
Guidance Administrative Assistant
LMS
804-462-5100
Bria Tate
LPS Instructional Asst
LPS
8044625100
Calvinette Betts
Instructional Assistant
LPS
804-462-5100
Cameron Wilson
LHS Custodian
LHS
804-462-5100
Carisa Turner
Instructional Assistant
LMS
8044625100
Carolyn Young
Vice Chair Board Member
District
8044625100
Catherine Kenner
Head Start
LPS
804-462-5100
Catherine Wilson, RN
LHS Nurse
LHS
804-462-5100
Charlene Hurst
Bus/Car Driver
LPS
804-462-5100
Charles Crabtree
8th Grade Math
LMS
804-462-5100
Cheryl Owens
Car Driver
District
804-462-5100
Chris Henley
IT
District
804-462-5100
Christa Dameron
1st Grade
LPS
804-462-5100
Christabelle D Silva
5th Grade Math & Science
LMS
804-462-5100
Christy Steensma
Bus/Car Driver
LHS
804-462-5100
Colton Hayden
6th Grade English
LMS
8044625100
Connie Smith
Bus/Car Driver
LMS
804-462-5100
Cornell Jackson
Instructional Assistant
8044625100
Courtney Judkins
LHS Counselor
LHS
8044625100
Craig Oren
Physical Education
LHS
804-462-5100
Cynthia Bishop
Three-Year-Old Teacher
LPS
804-462-5100
Damien Crissey
Physical Education
LMS
804-462-5100
Dan Sanders
LMS School Resource Officer
LMS
804-462-5100
Dan Russell
Superintendent
District
804-462-5100
Danielle Doughtery
LMS Secretary
LMS
8044625100
Daryl Gordon
LHS Custodial Staff
LHS
804-462-5100
Dave Carlson
Bus/Car Driver
LMS
804-462-5100
David Zeiler
Athletic Director
District
804-462-5100
David Curran
Sped
LMS
804-462-5100
David Greek
English
LHS
804-462-5100
David Comer
LHS Custodial Staff
LHS
8044625100
Dawn Marie Ickes
6th Grade Reading
LMS
804-462-5100
Deborah Betts
LPS Custodian
LPS
804-462-5100
Deborah Smith
Bus/Car Driver
LHS
804-462-5100
Deborah Thomas
Behavior Support/Testing Specialist
8044625100
Devin Carter
History
LHS
804-462-5100
Diane Smith
LMS Cafeteria Staff
LMS
804-462-5100
Dianne Abbott
Bus/Car Driver
LHS
804-462-5100
Donald Headley
Bus/Car Driver
District
804-462-5100
Donald Weik
LMS Guidance Counselor
LMS
804-462-5100
Donna Wilkins
CTE
LHS
804-462-5100
Emily Webb
Physical Education
LPS
804-462-5100
Eric Schaefer
LHS Special Education
LHS
804-462-5100
Faith Waddy
Reading Speacialist
LPS
804-462-5100
Faye Wright
Instructional Assistant
LPS
804-462-5100
Gabriel Smith
SPED/Alt. Ed
LHS
8044625100
Gail Palmer
Guidance Administrative Assistant
LHS
804-462-5100
Gayle Hurst
Itinerant Visual Therapist
District
804-462-5100
Gayle Sterrett
Vol. Tutor Cord
District
8044625100
Grace Goodman
Substitute Bus/Car Driver
LHS
804-462-5100
Gregory Dorsey
CBGS Physics
LHS
804-462-5100
Gwendolyn Rich
Instructional Assistant
LMS
8044625100
Hannah Smith
LHS Science
LHS
8044625100
Heather Maksym
8th Grade Special Education
LMS
804-462-5100
Heather Rice
Special Education
LPS
804-462-5100
Heather Evans
LMS Principal
LMS
8044625100
Jack Bailey
Bus/Car Driver
LPS
804-462-5100
Jack Bryant
Bus Driver
District
804-462-5100
James Beam
GS Foundations & Marine Science
LHS
804-462-5100
James Padlock
LHS Dean of Students
LHS
8044625100
Jamilah Sawyer
LPS Guidance Counselor
LPS
804-462-5100
Janie Davis
Regional Pre-K
LPS
804-462-5100
Janie Peyton
Northern Neck Regional Program K-3
LPS
804-462-5100
Jason King
District Maintenance
District
804-462-5100
Jeffrey Carter
LHS Custodial Staff
LHS
804-462-5100
Jennifer Eddy
LMS Assistant Principal
LMS
804-462-5100
Jennifer Benson
Accounts Payable
District
804-462-5100
Jennifer Bershaw
2nd Grade
LPS
804-462-5100
Jessica Snead
1st Grade Teacher
LPS
804-462-5100
Jessica Davis
Director of Instruction
District
804-462-5100
J. Lynette Pewett
Math
LHS
804-462-5100
Joan Rice
Instructional Assistant
LPS
804-462-5100
Joan Nickens
Instructional Assistant
LHS
804-462-5100
Joan Gravatt
Board Member
District
804-462-5100
Joan Perry
LHS Media Specialist
LHS
8044625100
Joanne Chewning
Instructional Assistant
LPS
804-462-5100
John Mann
Director of Operations and Transportation
District
804-462-5100
Joshua Gibson
Math
LHS
8044625100
Joyce Blackstone
Administrative Assistant
District
804-462-5100
Julia Jones
CBGS Math
LHS
804-462-5100
Julie Rew
Kindergarten
LPS
804-462-5100
J.W. Sawdy
Administrative Assistant
LPS
804-462-5100
Karen Hutchens
RCC Counselor
LHS
804-462-5100
Karen McManus
8th Grade Math Teacher
LMS
8044625100
Kari Sullivan
Teacher
LMS
804-462-5100
Karyn Mast
Bus/Car Driver
LPS
804-462-5100
Katherine Keith
Board Member
8044625100
Katherine Veney
LPS Instructional Asst
LPS
8044625100
Kathryn Andrews
LMS Special Ed
LMS
8044625100
Kathy Joyce-Deihl
LMS Finances
LMS
804-462-5100
Katie Bavuso
LHS Chemistry
LHS
8044625100
Keegan Walters
6th and 7th Grade History
LMS
804-462-5100
Keith Burdette
Dean of Students
LMS
8044625100
Kelley Morris
LMS Custodian
LMS
8044625100
Kellie Waddy
Northern Neck Regional Program 4-8
LMS
804-462-5100
Kelly Kellum
LPS Nurse
LPS
804-462-5100
Kelsey Mays
LPS Teacher
LPS
8044625100
Kelvin Evans
Director of HR & Equity
District
8044625100
Kendra Hunt
Art
LPS
804-462-5100
Kenneth Flester
LMS Band Director
LMS
804-462-5100
Kenya Moody
Board Member
District
804-462-5100
Kerrie Chapman
LMS Nurse
LMS
804-462-5100
Kevin Bean
Director of Technology
District
804-462-5100
Kimberly Crockett
Physical Education
LHS
804-462-5100
Kimberly Seaver
Science
LHS
804-462-5100
Kimberly Moore
LMS 4th Reading
LMS
8044625100
Kristin Harris
2nd Grade
LPS
804-462-5100
Latesha Scott
School Social Worker
LMS
804-462-5100
Lauren Barr
Special Education Contractor for the Visually Impaired
District
804-462-5100
LaVerne Smith
Bus/Car Driver
LHS
804-462-5100
Le'Aria Kelley
LPS
8044625100
Linda Ashburn
Bus/Car Driver
LPS
804-462-5100
Lorrie Campbell
Instructional Assistant
LPS
804-462-5100
Lucille Toulson
Bus/Car Driver
LPS
804-462-5100
Lynette Robinson
Administrative Assistant
LMS
804-462-5100
Mallory Spence
District Mechanic
District
804-462-5100
Marcia Carter
Pre-K
LPS
804-462-5100
Margret Headley
Administrative Assistant
District
804-462-5100
Marian Lee
Cafe Staff
804-462-5100
Marilyn Sprouse
Art
LMS
804-462-5100
Marilyn Washington
LHS Cafeteria Staff
LHS
804-462-5100
Mark Landon
LHS Spanish
LHS
8044625100
Mark Gates
English
LHS
804-462-5100
Mark King
CBGS Math
LHS
804-462-5100
Markus Ferguson
CTE
LMS
804-462-5100
Martha Crittenden
Pre-K
LPS
804-462-5100
Mary Catherine Jones
LHS Assistant Principal
LHS
804-462-5100
Mattelyn Lee
Instructional Assistant for the Regional Program
LPS
804-462-5100
Matthew Brent
History
LHS
804-462-5100
Matthew Richardson
Civics
LMS
8044625100
Megan George
LPS 3rd Grade
LPS
804-462-5100
Megan Broske
Physical Education
LMS
804-462-5100
Melanie Hathaway
LPS Finances
LPS
804-462-5100
Mia Loser
Speech Pathologist
LPS
804-462-5100
Michael Goodman
Substitute Bus/Car Driver
District
804-462-5100
Michael Loser
5th Grade Math and Science
LMS
804-462-5100
Michelle Plummer
Instructional Assistant for the Regional Program
LMS
804-462-5100
Michelle Battista
English
Language Arts
8044625100
Mike Daddario
LPS Principal
LPS
804-462-5100
M. Lynn Smith
Science
LHS
804-462-5100
Mychal Molnar
6th Grade Science and History
LMS
804-462-5100
Myra Palin
LMS Guidance Counselor
LMS
804-462-5100
Norman Woolard
Maintenance/Grounds
District
8044625100
Omelia Jones
Instructional Assistant
804-462-5100
Patricia Baker
Bus/Car Driver
LMS
804-462-5100
Patricia Gordon
Bus/Car Driver
LMS
804-462-5100
Patricia Cornwell
Bus/Car Driver
District
804-462-5100
Patricia Davis
Instructional Assistant
LPS
804-462-5100
Patricia Hedgmon
Interventionist
LPS
804-462-5100
Patsy Clarke
Bus/Car Driver
LPS
804-462-5100
Paul Webster
Bus/Car Driver
LHS
804-462-5100
Peggy Hendrickson
Bus/Car Driver
LHS
804-462-5100
Peggy Benson
Car Driver
District
804-462-5100
Phyllis Mc Bride
8th Grade Science
LMS
804-462-5100
Rachel Lewis
4th Grade Reading
LMS
804-462-5100
Rachel Tomlin
Kindergarten
LPS
8044625100
Rebecca Webb
4th Grade Math
LMS
804-462-5100
Rebecca Bell
Instructional Assistant
LMS
8044625100
Rececca Sterrett
School Psychologist
LPS
804-462-5100
Regina Howard
LPS Assistant Principal
LPS
804-462-5100
Renee McGee
Instructional Assistant
LPS
804-462-5100
Renee Tadlock
LMS Media Specialist
LMS
804-462-5100
Robert Parker
RCC Math
LHS
804-462-5100
Robin Eno
Media Specialist
LPS
8044625100
Robin Jenkins
Regional Pre-K
LPS
804-462-5100
Robyn Saunders
TAG
LMS
8044625100
Ronald McManus
Air Force JrROTC
LHS
804-462-5100
Rose Bach
Instructional Assistant
LMS
804-462-5100
Rose Waters
Cafeteria Manager
LMS
804-462-5100
Samantha Randall
LPS Instructional Asst
LPS
8044625100
Samuel Terry
4th Grade History and Science
LMS
804-462-5100
Sandy Armstrong
Volunteer Coordinator
District
804-462-5100
Sandy Manning
Art
LHS
804-462-5100
Sandy Cavey
6th Grade Math and Reading
LMS
804-462-5100
Sarah Bowis
3rd Grade
LPS
804-462-5100
Sarah Pittman
LHS Finances
LHS
804-462-5100
Sarah Terry
Director of Student Information and Division Director of Testing
District
804-462-5100
Scott Eno
Music
LPS
8044625100
Shannon Wiggins
Instructional Assistant for the Regional Program
LMS
804-462-5100
Sharnee Roberts
2nd Grade Teacher
LPS
804-462-5100
Sheila McClure
2nd Grade
LPS
804-462-5100
Shelia Chewning
Math
LHS
804-462-5100
Stephanie Carter
Director of Food Services
LPS
804-462-5100
Stephanie Mc Clain
CBGS Biology
LHS
804-462-5100
Stephanie Hamrick
Instructional Assistant
LMS
8044625100
Susan Harrison
LHS Front Office
LHS
8044625100
Sylvia Fisher
LHS Instructional Asst
LHS
8044625100
Taisha Peters
CSB Behavioral Specialist
LPS
804-462-5100
Takia Dobyns
Attendance and Discipline Officer
LMS
804-462-5100
Tanya Palmer
Car Driver
LPS
804-462-5100
Tara Booth
LHS Principal
LHS
804-462-5100
Taylor Hinson
7th Science
LPS
8044625100
Therese Bowen
OT
LHS
804-462-5100
Thirza Trant
LMS Reading Teacher
LMS
804-462-5100
Thomas Lewis
District Auto Tech
District
804-462-5100
Thomas Kellum
District Maintenance
District
804-462-5100
Thomasyne Acree
Bus/Car Driver
District
804-462-5100
Tiffany Harding
2nd Grade
LPS
804-462-5100
Tiffany Pittman
3rd Grade
LPS
804-462-5100
Troy Henderson
Instructional Assistant
LHS
804-462-5100
Twanda Betts
LPS Cafeteria Staff
LPS
804-462-5100
Tyler Arnold
LHS Band Dir
LHS
8044625100
Valerie Turner
Bus/Car Driver
LMS
804-462-5100
Vanessa Waddy
LHS Cafeteria Staff
LHS
804-462-5100
Victoria Stevens
1st Grade
LPS
804-462-5100
Wendy Carter
Instructional Assistant
LPS
804-462-5100
Whitney Barrack
Director of Finance
District
8044625100
Wilbert Lee
Custodian
LHS
8044625100
William French
Air Force JrROTC
LHS
804-462-5100
William Hubbard
LMS Custodial Staff
LMS
804-462-5100
William Conrad
District Groundskeeper
District
804-462-5100
Zabrina Webster
6th Math/Reading
LMS
8044625100
Zachary Stevens
LHS History
LHS
804-462-5100